Home

Calendar of Events

Career Paths for Bankers TM

GBA University

Member Services

Volunteers

Government Relations

     

GBA Board of Directors

Agriculture Committee

Asset Liability Mgt. Committee

Bank Counsel Board

BankPAC Board

Community Bankers Committee

Compliance Committee

Credit Committee

GBA Insurance
Trust, Inc.

GBA Retirement
Services, Inc.

GBA Services, Inc.

HR Committee

Leadership GBA

Marketing Committee

Nominating Committee

Operations & Technology
Committee

Public Affairs Committee

Security Committee

Operations &Technology Committee

The Operations and Technology Committee remains abreast of developments affecting the operations areas of banks and makes this information available to GBA members.

The committee participates in the planning of an annual conference and supports the activity of the Southern Operations & Technology School.
 

Ms. Leesa C. Anderson, Chair
State Bank of Cochran
2040 Veterans Blvd.
Dublin, GA31021
(478) 272-8874

Ms. Susan Cosper, Vice Chair
Ameris Bank
305 South Main Street
Moultrie, GA31768
(229) 616-6113

Mr. Rob Horan, Group 1
Ameris Bank
605 US Highway 80 West
Pooler, GA31322
(912) 201-7350

Ms. Sherri Barber, Group 3
Bank of Eastman
Magnolia Bankshares, Inc.
Eastman, GA31023-0909
(478) 374-3418

Mr. J. Randal McKoon, Group 4
First Peoples Bank
P.O. Box 1178
Pine Mountain, GA31822-1178
(706) 663-2700

Mr. John Randall, Group 5
Reliance Trust Company
1100 Abernathy Rd., N.E.
Atlanta, GA30328-5646
678-748-4541

Mr. Greg Holmes, Group 6
Exchange Bank
P.O. Box 580
Milledgeville, GA31059-0580
(478) 452-4531

Mr. Frank La Don Bandy, Group 7
Northwest Georgia Bank
P.O. Box 789
Ringgold, GA30736-0789
(706) 965-1307

Ms. Christa McDonald, Group 8
PrimeSouth Bank
P. O. Box 189
Blackshear, GA31516
(912) 283-6685

Mr. Sean Williams, Group 9
Quantum National Bank
505 Peachtree Industrial Blvd.
Suwanee, GA30024
(770) 831-2626

Ms. Vicki Ellis Hubbard, Group 10
Liberty First Bank
1901 West Spring Street
Monroe, GA30655
(770) 207-3000

Mr. Todd Bogdan, At Large
Community & Southern Bank
3333 Riverwood Pky., Ste. 350
Atlanta, GA30339
(678) 449-3522

Ms. Debra S. Davidoff, At Large
Signature Bank of Georgia
6065 Roswell Road, Ste. 600
Sandy Springs, GA30328
(404) 256-7723

Mr. B. Lamar Doolittle, At Large
The Geo. D. Warthen Bank
P.O. Box 637
Sandersville, GA31082-0637
(478) 552-6901

Mr. Jonathan Servance, At Large
SunTrust Bank, Inc.
211 Perimeter Center Parkway
Atlanta, GA30346
(770) 352-5271

Mr. James B. Stewart, At Large
United Community Bank - Blairsville
125 Hwy 515 East
Blairsville, GA30514
(706) 745-0406

Mr. Gregory H. Walls, At Large
HeritageBank of the South
P.O. Box 50728
Albany, GA31703-0728
(229) 878-3290

Mr. Zachary Duke, Associate Member Representative
Safe Systems, Inc.
11395 Old Roswell Road
Alpharetta, GA30004
(770) 752-0550

Mr. Matt Riley, Associate Member Representative
Gladiator Technology, Inc.
11395 Old Roswell Road
Alpharetta, GA30004
(877) GLADTECH